PRivacy Policy

TravelFit 360 respects your privacy and is committed to protecting the information you share with us. The following policy describes how TravelFit 360 manages your personal information. TravelFit 360 complies with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 in all the dealings with its customers.

TravelFit 360 reserves the right to modify or amend this policy. Any material changes to this privacy policy will be posted before implementation.

Email Subscription

TravelFit 360 sends email communications to its subscribers, containing information and deals which are deemed to be valuable to our customers. Subscription to our emails occurs through:

a) a user placing a booking with TravelFit 360, leaving the subscription box ticked and accepting our booking terms & conditions
b) following a user's request to add the email address on the TravelFit 360 website.

In accordance with the Spam Act 2003:
•    TravelFit 360 does not send unsolicited e-mail messages.
•    TravelFit 360 does not use third party distribution-lists acquired through address-harvesting software.
•    Recipients can unsubscribe from TravelFit 360 any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link.

We reserve the right to use a third-party email service provider to facilitate our newsletter marketing campaigns. They are not allowed to use your email address or share any personal information for any other purpose.

Cookies

The cookies help us store your preferences and record your session information. We collect information on how you visit and access our web pages and newsletters. It helps us improve our services to provide you with a better experience.

Information collected by us

We collect usage information for aggregated statistical purposes as well as to offer a better customer experience.

Information, such as your browser type, the server your computer is logged onto, etc., is collected and tracked. This information is utilized to measure response rates to a web page as well as overall activity and performance.

Anonymous usage statistics are used by third-party advertising providers to serve relevant advertisements. Your PII is never disclosed to these third parties.

Disclosing your Personal Information

TravelFit 360 will not disclose your Personal Information unless the disclosure is essential to prevent a significant threat to life. TravelFit 360 will ensure that such personal information disclosed to a public sector agency is not utilized for a purpose other than the one for which it was provided. 

By disclosing your information via various channels of communication, you allow us to process that information as mentioned in this Privacy Policy. If you decline any aspect of this Privacy Policy, we may not be able to provide you with any of our services.

Changes to this Policy

Any modification in the Privacy Policy will be notified to all our subscribers and updated on this page.